Back to GRMN
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → GRMN
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd GRMN Position History
Garmin Ltd. • Technology
Quarters held
55
Latest value
$18.2M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$18.2M
First seen
Q2 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2015 | $204K |
| Q3 2015 | $309K |
| Q3 2015 | $826K |
| Q4 2015 | $887K |
| Q4 2015 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2016 | $230K |
| Q1 2017 | $897K |
| Q2 2017 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2017 | $872K |
| Q4 2017 | $2.7M |
| Q1 2018 | $7.3M |
| Q2 2018 | $11M |
| Q3 2018 | $6.1M |
| Q4 2018 | $863K |
| Q1 2019 | $587K |
| Q1 2019 | $87K |
| Q2 2019 | $657K |
| Q2 2019 | $668K |
| Q3 2019 | $3.4M |
| Q4 2019 | $476K |
| Q4 2019 | $230K |
| Q1 2020 | $223K |
| Q2 2020 | $469K |
| Q2 2020 | $778K |
| Q4 2020 | $5.2M |
| Q1 2021 | $6M |
| Q2 2021 | $5.6M |
| Q2 2021 | $65K |
| Q3 2021 | $4.7M |
| Q4 2021 | $5.9M |
| Q1 2022 | $4.9M |
| Q2 2022 | $2.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $2.2M |
| Q4 2022 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2023 | $2.6M |
| Q2 2023 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2023 | $490K |
| Q4 2023 | $888K |
| Q1 2024 | $9.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $21K |
| Q2 2024 | $10.6M |
| Q3 2024 | $11M |
| Q4 2024 | $673K |
| Q4 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $742K |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $6.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $494K |
| Q3 2025 | $370K |
| Q3 2025 | $8.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $314K |
| Q4 2025 | $7.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $10.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $109K |
| Q3 2026 | $18.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $18.2M | 63.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $109K | 380 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $10.7M | 44.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $7.9M | 39.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $314K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $8.3M | 33.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $370K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $494K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $6.2M | 29.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6M | 7.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $742K | 3.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.2M | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $673K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $11M | 62.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $10.6M | 65.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $21K | 130 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $9.8M | 65.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $888K | 6.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $490K | 4.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $2.6M | 25.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $2.6M | 25.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $2.2M | 23.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $2.2M | 27.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $2.7M | 27.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $4.9M | 41.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $5.9M | 43.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $4.7M | 30.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $65K | 4.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $5.6M | 42.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $6M | 45.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $5.2M | 43.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $778K | 8.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $469K | 4.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $223K | 3.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $230K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $476K | 4.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $3.4M | 39.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $668K | 8.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $657K | 8.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $87K | 1.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $587K | 6.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $863K | 13.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $6.1M | 86.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $11M | 180.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $7.3M | 124.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $2.7M | 44.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $872K | 16.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $1.2M | 23.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $897K | 17.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $230K | 4.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $1.2M | 33.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $887K | 23.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $826K | 23.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $309K | 8.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $204K | 4.6K | — | — |
Other funds holding GRMN
$4.6B
$3.8B
$3.8B
$1.8B
$1.7B
$1.7B
$1.6B