Back to GNMSF
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC → GNMSF
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC GNMSF Position History
Genmab A/S • Healthcare
Quarters held
17
Latest value
$96.6M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$118.4M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $31.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $29.4M |
| Q4 2022 | $50.5M |
| Q1 2023 | $39.6M |
| Q2 2023 | $31.9M |
| Q3 2023 | $41.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $47.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $40.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $36.8M |
| Q3 2024 | $43.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $40.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $44.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $57.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $86.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $107.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $118.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $96.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $96.6M | 3.52M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $118.4M | 4.41M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $107.6M | 3.49M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $86.5M | 2.82M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $57.2M | 2.77M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $44.3M | 2.26M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $40.2M | 1.93M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $43.6M | 1.79M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $36.8M | 1.46M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $40.6M | 1.36M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $47.6M | 1.49M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $41.4M | 1.17M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $31.9M | 839.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $39.6M | 1.05M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $50.5M | 1.19M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $29.4M | 916.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $31.8M | 980.2K | — | — |