Back to FSLY
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. → FSLY
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. FSLY Position History
Fastly, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
12
Latest value
$2.5M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$91.5M
First seen
Q2 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | $4.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $7.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $8.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $10M |
| Q4 2025 | $36.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $91.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $849K |
| Q2 2026 | $2.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.5M | 133.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $849K | 29.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $91.5M | 3.15M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $36.2M | 3.55M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $10M | 1.17M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $8.5M | 1.21M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $7.1M | 750.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.6M | 756.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.6M | 756.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.6M | 756.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.7M | 134.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.6M | 289.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding FSLY
$163.2M
$111.3M
$105.2M
$94.6M
$71.8M
$64.9M
$64.9M