Back to FSLR
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → FSLR
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd FSLR Position History
First Solar, Inc. • Energy
Quarters held
40
Latest value
$5.7M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$5.7M
First seen
Q2 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2015 | $229K |
| Q3 2015 | $390K |
| Q4 2015 | $703K |
| Q3 2021 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2021 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2022 | $280K |
| Q2 2022 | $3.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $5.6M |
| Q4 2022 | $873K |
| Q4 2022 | $2.7M |
| Q1 2023 | $4.6M |
| Q1 2023 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2023 | $4.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2023 | $2M |
| Q3 2023 | $1M |
| Q4 2023 | $2.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $859K |
| Q1 2024 | $12K |
| Q1 2024 | $2.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $4M |
| Q2 2024 | $912K |
| Q3 2024 | $967K |
| Q3 2024 | $3.9M |
| Q4 2024 | $4.5M |
| Q4 2024 | $903K |
| Q1 2025 | $650K |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $2M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $4.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $419K |
| Q1 2026 | $4.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $907K |
| Q2 2026 | $5.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $359K |
| Q3 2026 | $5.7M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $5.7M | 32.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $359K | 2.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $5.2M | 22.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $907K | 3.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $4.1M | 20.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $419K | 2.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M | 5.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4.9M | 18.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6M | 16.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.4M | 6.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.3M | 8.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2M | 11.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6M | 12.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $650K | 5.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $903K | 5.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $4.5M | 25.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $3.9M | 15.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $967K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $912K | 4.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4M | 17.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.9M | 17.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $12K | 70 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $859K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.5M | 14.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1M | 6.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2M | 12.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.3M | 6.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.1M | 21.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $1.4M | 6.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $4.6M | 21.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $2.7M | 17.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $873K | 5.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $5.6M | 42.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $3.7M | 54.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $280K | 3.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $1.1M | 12.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $1.4M | 14.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $703K | 10.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $390K | 9.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $229K | 4.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding FSLR
$1.3B
$1.3B
$986.9M
$514.4M
$505.8M
$302.9M
$286.6M