Back to FSLR
J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG → FSLR
J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG FSLR Position History
First Solar, Inc. • Energy
Quarters held
25
Latest value
$2.2M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$26M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $441K |
| Q3 2025 | $995K |
| Q3 2025 | $18M |
| Q3 2025 | $522K |
| Q4 2025 | $26M |
| Q4 2025 | $280K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $522K |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $395K |
| Q1 2026 | $260K |
| Q1 2026 | $15.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $474K |
| Q2 2026 | $472K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $18.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $260K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $474K |
| Q3 2026 | $260K |
| Q3 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $350K |
| Q3 2026 | $11M |
| Q3 2026 | $474K |
| Q3 2026 | $2.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $2.2M | 12.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $474K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $11M | 62.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $350K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1.2M | 6.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $260K | 1.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $474K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2M | 6.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $260K | 1.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $18.9M | 80.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.4M | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $472K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $474K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $15.1M | 76.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $260K | 1.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $395K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2M | 6.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $522K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.1M | 4.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $280K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $26M | 99.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $522K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $18M | 81.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $995K | 4.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $441K | 2.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding FSLR
$1.3B
$1.3B
$986.9M
$514.4M
$505.8M
$302.9M
$286.6M