Back to FRO
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP → FRO
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP FRO Position History
Frontline plc • Energy
Quarters held
16
Latest value
$664K
Q2 2026
Peak value
$110.1M
First seen
Q1 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | $74.5M |
| Q2 2023 | $50.1M |
| Q3 2023 | $66.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $71.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $32.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $34.3M |
| Q3 2024 | $30.1M |
| Q4 2024 | $10.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $498K |
| Q2 2025 | $885K |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $16.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $110.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $107.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $644K |
| Q2 2026 | $664K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $664K | 19.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $644K | 18.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $107.7M | 3.10M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $110.1M | 3.16M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $16.8M | 769.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2M | 53.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $885K | 53.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $498K | 33.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $10.9M | 765.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $30.1M | 1.32M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $34.3M | 1.33M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $32.6M | 1.39M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $71.2M | 3.55M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $66.4M | 3.53M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $50.1M | 3.45M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $74.5M | 4.50M | — | — |
Other funds holding FRO
$100.6M
$97.9M
$87.5M
$71.1M
$70.2M
$61.1M
$59.9M