Back to FLO
BlackRock Finance, Inc. FLO Position History
Flowers Foods, Inc. • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
48
Latest value
$22.2M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$249M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $7.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $48K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $7.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $10.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $233.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $128.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $40K |
| Q4 2023 | $955K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $563K |
| Q4 2023 | $3M |
| Q4 2023 | $58K |
| Q4 2023 | $156K |
| Q4 2023 | $937K |
| Q4 2023 | $17.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $12.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $30K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $9.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $10.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $249M |
| Q1 2024 | $137.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $35K |
| Q1 2024 | $1M |
| Q1 2024 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $594K |
| Q1 2024 | $3.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $55K |
| Q1 2024 | $615K |
| Q1 2024 | $132K |
| Q1 2024 | $989K |
| Q1 2024 | $21.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $10.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $35K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $8.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $231.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $126.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $923K |
| Q2 2024 | $3M |
| Q2 2024 | $208K |
| Q2 2024 | $2.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $52K |
| Q2 2024 | $91K |
| Q2 2024 | $924K |
| Q2 2024 | $22.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $22.2M | 999.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $924K | 41.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $91K | 4.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $52K | 2.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.8M | 126.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $208K | 9.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3M | 134.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $923K | 41.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $126.3M | 5.69M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $231.7M | 10.44M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.3M | 104.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $8.1M | 366.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M | 63.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $35K | 1.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $10.6M | 475.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $21.7M | 915.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $989K | 41.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $132K | 5.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $615K | 25.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $55K | 2.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.1M | 131.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $594K | 25.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.2M | 134.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1M | 42.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $35K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $137.7M | 5.80M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $249M | 10.48M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $10.1M | 427.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $9.8M | 410.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8M | 77.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $30K | 1.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $12.5M | 525.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $17.2M | 763.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $937K | 41.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $156K | 6.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $58K | 2.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3M | 134.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $563K | 25.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.7M | 73.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $955K | 42.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $40K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $128.7M | 5.72M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $233.7M | 10.38M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $10.1M | 447.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.6M | 335.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.8M | 80.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $48K | 2.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.8M | 346.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding FLO
$405.3M
$335.5M
$245.5M
$214.9M
$210.1M
$209.1M
$200.2M