Back to FER
TCI Fund Management Ltd FER Position History
Ferrovial N.V. • Industrials
Quarters held
9
Latest value
$1.4B
Q2 2026
Peak value
$1.4B
First seen
Q2 2024
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $741.8M |
| Q3 2024 | $820.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $812.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $861.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $1B |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1B |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3B |
| Q1 2026 | $1.3B |
| Q2 2026 | $1.4B |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.4B | 20.94M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.3B | 20.74M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3B | 20.74M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1B | 19.47M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1B | 19.47M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $861.1M | 19.33M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $812.7M | 19.33M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $820.3M | 19.10M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $741.8M | 19.10M | — | — |
Other funds holding FER
$1.3B
$1.2B
$966.7M
$906M
$789.1M
$779.9M
$770.1M
$750.6M