Back to FE
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → FE
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd FE Position History
FirstEnergy Corp. • Utilities
Quarters held
55
Latest value
$6.5M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$43.8M
First seen
Q3 2016
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2016 | $221K |
| Q4 2016 | $208K |
| Q1 2017 | $269K |
| Q1 2017 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2017 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2017 | $325K |
| Q4 2017 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2018 | $8.8M |
| Q2 2018 | $12.7M |
| Q3 2018 | $11M |
| Q4 2018 | $8.7M |
| Q1 2019 | $43.8M |
| Q2 2019 | $107K |
| Q2 2019 | $40.2M |
| Q3 2019 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2019 | $38M |
| Q4 2019 | $5.3M |
| Q4 2019 | $25.9M |
| Q1 2020 | $3.9M |
| Q1 2020 | $23.2M |
| Q2 2020 | $278K |
| Q2 2020 | $21.7M |
| Q3 2020 | $16.2M |
| Q4 2020 | $446K |
| Q4 2020 | $2.7M |
| Q1 2021 | $2.8M |
| Q2 2021 | $7M |
| Q3 2021 | $6.4M |
| Q4 2021 | $3.5M |
| Q1 2022 | $3.8M |
| Q2 2022 | $2.9M |
| Q3 2022 | $3M |
| Q4 2022 | $273K |
| Q4 2022 | $3.5M |
| Q1 2023 | $260K |
| Q1 2023 | $3.4M |
| Q2 2023 | $2.8M |
| Q2 2023 | $252K |
| Q3 2023 | $2.5M |
| Q3 2023 | $217K |
| Q4 2023 | $4M |
| Q4 2023 | $144K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $150K |
| Q3 2024 | $174K |
| Q3 2024 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2024 | $36.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $37.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $38.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $43.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $27.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $32.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $28.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $6.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $6.5M | 150.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $28.8M | 606.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $32.8M | 647.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $27.7M | 619.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $43.4M | 946.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $38.1M | 946.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $37.7M | 933.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $36.9M | 927.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.9M | 42.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $174K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $150K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M | 42.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.6M | 42.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $144K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4M | 109.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $217K | 6.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2.5M | 72.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $252K | 6.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $2.8M | 72.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $3.4M | 83.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $260K | 6.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $3.5M | 82.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $273K | 6.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $3M | 80.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $2.9M | 75.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $3.8M | 82.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $3.5M | 83.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $6.4M | 180.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $7M | 188.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $2.8M | 81.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $2.7M | 89.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $446K | 14.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $16.2M | 564.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $21.7M | 559.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $278K | 7.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $23.2M | 578.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $3.9M | 96.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $25.9M | 532.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $5.3M | 109.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $38M | 788.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $2.6M | 53.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $40.2M | 938.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $107K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $43.8M | 1.05M | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $8.7M | 231.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $11M | 294.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $12.7M | 353.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $8.8M | 257.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $1.4M | 46.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $325K | 10.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $1.3M | 43.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $1.3M | 39.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $269K | 8.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $208K | 6.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $221K | 6.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding FE
$2.8B
$2.8B
$2.6B
$2.6B
$2.1B
$1.9B
$1.9B
$1.8B