Back to FATE
BlackRock Finance, Inc. → FATE
BlackRock Finance, Inc. FATE Position History
Fate Therapeutics, Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
48
Latest value
$65K
Q2 2024
Peak value
$39.7M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $3.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $3K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $6.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $11.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $16M |
| Q4 2023 | $189K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $6K |
| Q4 2023 | $955K |
| Q4 2023 | $42K |
| Q1 2024 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $7K |
| Q1 2024 | $2M |
| Q1 2024 | $8.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $22.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $28M |
| Q1 2024 | $152K |
| Q1 2024 | $717K |
| Q1 2024 | $11K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $285K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $3K |
| Q2 2024 | $316K |
| Q2 2024 | $2.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $39.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $31.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $51K |
| Q2 2024 | $178K |
| Q2 2024 | $582K |
| Q2 2024 | $13K |
| Q2 2024 | $6.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $194K |
| Q2 2024 | $352K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $3K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $3.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $11.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $13.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $67K |
| Q2 2024 | $66K |
| Q2 2024 | $238K |
| Q2 2024 | $5K |
| Q2 2024 | $752K |
| Q2 2024 | $65K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $65K | 19.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $752K | 229.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $238K | 72.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $66K | 20.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $67K | 20.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $13.8M | 4.19M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $11.9M | 3.63M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3.8M | 1.15M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1M | 328.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3K | 930 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M | 452.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $352K | 47.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $194K | 26.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.3M | 851.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $13K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $582K | 79.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $178K | 24.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $51K | 6.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $31.3M | 4.25M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $39.7M | 5.39M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.3M | 586.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.7M | 360.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $316K | 42.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3K | 410 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3M | 179.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $285K | 38.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8M | 249.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $11K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $717K | 97.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $152K | 20.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $28M | 3.82M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $22.5M | 3.06M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $8.1M | 1.11M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2M | 271.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $7K | 930 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.2M | 432.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $42K | 11.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $955K | 255.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.6M | 424.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $189K | 50.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $16M | 4.28M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $11.9M | 3.17M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.9M | 1.85M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M | 284.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3K | 930 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.3M | 882.6K | — | — |
Other funds holding FATE
$18.5M
$18.4M
$17.5M
$16.1M