Back to ESTC
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. → ESTC
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. ESTC Position History
Elastic N.V. • Technology
Quarters held
26
Latest value
$36.8M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$214.4M
First seen
Q2 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | $93K |
| Q3 2023 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $160K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2024 | $21M |
| Q3 2024 | $798K |
| Q4 2024 | $1M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $169.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $2.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $71.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $214.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $55.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $36.8M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $36.8M | 644.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $55.9M | 1.12M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.6M | 48.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3M | 17.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $214.4M | 2.84M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.1M | 24.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $71.5M | 846.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.1M | 24.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $169.6M | 2.01M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2M | 24.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6M | 18.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2M | 24.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.6M | 18.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1M | 10.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $798K | 10.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $21M | 273.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M | 10.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M | 10.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M | 10.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $160K | 1.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1M | 10.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.2M | 19.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4M | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6M | 19.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.5M | 17.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $93K | 1.5K | — | — |
Other funds holding ESTC
$372.8M
$341.8M
$246.4M
$238.9M
$233.9M
$221.4M
$156.9M