Back to ESTA
BAMCO INC /NY/ ESTA Position History
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. • Manufacturing
Quarters held
17
Latest value
$24.6M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$70.1M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $11.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $11.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $12.2M |
| Q1 2023 | $16.7M |
| Q2 2023 | $17.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $16.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $8.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $21.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $19.6M |
| Q3 2024 | $21.2M |
| Q4 2024 | $34.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $30.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $38.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $48.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $70.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $54.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $24.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $24.6M | 286.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $54.7M | 964.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $70.1M | 961.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $48.4M | 1.18M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $38.8M | 907.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $30.5M | 746.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $34.7M | 752.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $21.2M | 489.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $19.6M | 430.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $21.9M | 429.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $8.7M | 334.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $16.4M | 333.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $17.8M | 258.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $16.7M | 246.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $12.2M | 185.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $11.7M | 214.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $11.7M | 214.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding ESTA
$48.6M
$39.1M
$39.1M
$37.8M
$37.8M
$35.6M