Back to ENTA
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC → ENTA
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC ENTA Position History
Enanta Pharmaceuticals, Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
17
Latest value
$8.1M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$25.7M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $25.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $24.3M |
| Q4 2022 | $22M |
| Q1 2023 | $17.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $10.2M |
| Q3 2023 | $5.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $5.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $9.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $6.6M |
| Q3 2024 | $5.4M |
| Q4 2024 | $2.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $5.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $10.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $8.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $8.1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $8.1M | 557.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $8.4M | 665.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $10.1M | 642.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $5.7M | 479.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.5M | 469.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.6M | 463.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.9M | 498.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $5.4M | 524.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.6M | 510.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $9.2M | 526.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.3M | 558.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $5.1M | 458.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $10.2M | 476.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $17.3M | 427.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $22M | 473.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $24.3M | 468.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $25.7M | 542.8K | — | — |
Other funds holding ENTA
$33.4M