Back to ELV
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC → ELV
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC ELV Position History
Elevance Health, Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
18
Latest value
$90.6M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$104.2M
First seen
Q3 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | $87.2M |
| Q3 2022 | $87.2M |
| Q4 2022 | $98.3M |
| Q1 2023 | $88.2M |
| Q2 2023 | $85.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $84M |
| Q4 2023 | $91.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $100.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $104.2M |
| Q3 2024 | $100M |
| Q4 2024 | $71.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $87.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $84.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $70M |
| Q4 2025 | $75.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $64.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $86.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $90.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $90.6M | 233.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $86.8M | 224.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $64.5M | 220.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $75.8M | 216.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $70M | 216.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $84.5M | 217.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $87.4M | 201.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $71.6M | 194.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $100M | 192.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $104.2M | 192.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $100.2M | 193.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $91.3M | 193.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $84M | 192.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $85.7M | 192.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $88.2M | 191.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $98.3M | 191.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $87.2M | 192.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $87.2M | 192.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding ELV
$9.2B
$8.5B
$7.3B
$6.7B
$5.7B
$5.6B
$5.4B
$4.9B