Back to EL
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → EL
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd EL Position History
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
59
Latest value
$5.9M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$12M
First seen
Q3 2016
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2016 | $909K |
| Q4 2016 | $355K |
| Q1 2017 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2017 | $1.6M |
| Q1 2018 | $3M |
| Q2 2018 | $1.8M |
| Q2 2018 | $2M |
| Q3 2018 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2018 | $608K |
| Q1 2019 | $512K |
| Q2 2019 | $306K |
| Q2 2019 | $730K |
| Q3 2019 | $2.7M |
| Q3 2019 | $285K |
| Q4 2019 | $876K |
| Q1 2020 | $8.9M |
| Q2 2020 | $10.5M |
| Q3 2020 | $12M |
| Q4 2020 | $6.1M |
| Q1 2021 | $6.7M |
| Q2 2021 | $7.8M |
| Q2 2021 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2021 | $6.9M |
| Q4 2021 | $11.7M |
| Q1 2022 | $8K |
| Q1 2022 | $5.8M |
| Q2 2022 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2022 | $954K |
| Q3 2022 | $762K |
| Q3 2022 | $3.1M |
| Q4 2022 | $780K |
| Q4 2022 | $2.8M |
| Q1 2023 | $6.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $833K |
| Q2 2023 | $4.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $901K |
| Q3 2023 | $646K |
| Q3 2023 | $1.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $4.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $808K |
| Q1 2024 | $4K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $921K |
| Q2 2024 | $286K |
| Q3 2024 | $246K |
| Q3 2024 | $713K |
| Q4 2024 | $2K |
| Q4 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $229K |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $110K |
| Q3 2025 | $97K |
| Q3 2025 | $2.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $139K |
| Q1 2026 | $3.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $3.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $5.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $5.9M | 63.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.8M | 48.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.1M | 42.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $139K | 1.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.8M | 36.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.8M | 32.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $97K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $110K | 1.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3M | 28.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $229K | 3.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.8M | 27.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.1M | 14.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2K | 29 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $713K | 7.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $246K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $286K | 2.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $921K | 8.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.8M | 11.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4K | 29 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $808K | 5.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.7M | 31.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.7M | 11.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $646K | 4.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $901K | 4.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.3M | 21.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $833K | 3.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $6.1M | 24.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $2.8M | 11.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $780K | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $3.1M | 14.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $762K | 3.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $954K | 3.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $4.2M | 16.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $5.8M | 21.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $8K | 29 | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $11.7M | 31.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $6.9M | 23.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $1.2M | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $7.8M | 25.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $6.7M | 23.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $6.1M | 22.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $12M | 55.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $10.5M | 55.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $8.9M | 55.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $876K | 4.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $285K | 1.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $2.7M | 13.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $730K | 4.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $306K | 1.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $512K | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $608K | 4.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $1.1M | 7.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $2M | 14.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $1.8M | 12.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $3M | 20.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $1.6M | 16.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $1.3M | 15.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $355K | 4.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $909K | 10.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding EL
$911.3M
$911.3M
$846.4M
$838.4M
$549.9M
$529.9M