Back to DVA
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DVA Position History
DaVita Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
36
Latest value
$3.1B
Q2 2026
Peak value
$3.3B
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $1.4B |
| Q2 2022 | $1.5B |
| Q3 2022 | $1.5B |
| Q3 2022 | $1.5B |
| Q4 2022 | $1.3B |
| Q4 2022 | $1.4B |
| Q1 2023 | $1.4B |
| Q1 2023 | $1.5B |
| Q2 2023 | $1.8B |
| Q2 2023 | $1.9B |
| Q3 2023 | $1.7B |
| Q3 2023 | $1.8B |
| Q3 2023 | $1.7B |
| Q3 2023 | $1.8B |
| Q4 2023 | $1.8B |
| Q4 2023 | $1.9B |
| Q1 2024 | $2.4B |
| Q1 2024 | $2.6B |
| Q2 2024 | $2.4B |
| Q2 2024 | $2.6B |
| Q3 2024 | $2.9B |
| Q3 2024 | $3B |
| Q4 2024 | $2.6B |
| Q4 2024 | $2.8B |
| Q1 2025 | $2.6B |
| Q1 2025 | $2.8B |
| Q2 2025 | $2.4B |
| Q2 2025 | $2.4B |
| Q3 2025 | $2.2B |
| Q3 2025 | $2.1B |
| Q4 2025 | $1.9B |
| Q4 2025 | $1.7B |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3B |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3B |
| Q2 2026 | $3.3B |
| Q2 2026 | $3.1B |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.1B | 13.91M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.3B | 14.97M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3B | 15.13M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3B | 14.97M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.7B | 15.13M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.9B | 16.63M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.1B | 15.53M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.2B | 16.63M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.4B | 17.16M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.4B | 16.63M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.8B | 18.31M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.6B | 16.83M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.8B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.6B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $3B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $2.9B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.6B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.4B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.6B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.4B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.9B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.8B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.8B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.7B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.8B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.7B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.9B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.8B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $1.5B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $1.4B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $1.4B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $1.3B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $1.5B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $1.5B | 17.58M | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $1.5B | 18.51M | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $1.4B | 17.58M | — | — |
Other funds holding DVA
$740.1M
$647.2M
$520.8M
$435.6M
$395.5M
$356.4M
$352.4M
$350.5M