Back to CXMSF
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP → CXMSF
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP CXMSF Position History
CEMEX, S.A.B. de C.V. • Manufacturing
Quarters held
17
Latest value
$1.2M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$126M
First seen
Q4 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | $59.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $80.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $102.6M |
| Q3 2023 | $90.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $108.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $126M |
| Q2 2024 | $93.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $89.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $82.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $108.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $102.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $93.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $66.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $31.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $31.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $31.6M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.2M | 100.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $31.6M | 2.76M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $31.6M | 2.76M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $31.6M | 2.76M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $66.1M | 5.75M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $93.9M | 10.45M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $102.8M | 14.84M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $108.7M | 19.38M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $82.3M | 14.59M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $89.6M | 14.69M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $93.9M | 14.69M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $126M | 13.99M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $108.4M | 13.99M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $90.9M | 13.99M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $102.6M | 14.49M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $80.1M | 14.49M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $59.4M | 14.68M | — | — |
Other funds holding CXMSF
$975.1M
$974.3M
$962.3M
$869.6M
$658.5M
$394.5M
$279.9M