Back to CTVA
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → CTVA
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd CTVA Position History
Corteva, Inc. • Basic Materials
Quarters held
49
Latest value
$1.7M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$15.6M
First seen
Q2 2019
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2019 | $3.7M |
| Q3 2019 | $3.8M |
| Q3 2019 | $140K |
| Q4 2019 | $4M |
| Q1 2020 | $3.4M |
| Q2 2020 | $3.8M |
| Q3 2020 | $4.5M |
| Q4 2020 | $9.6M |
| Q1 2021 | $15.6M |
| Q2 2021 | $7.1M |
| Q3 2021 | $6.1M |
| Q4 2021 | $6.8M |
| Q1 2022 | $9.6M |
| Q1 2022 | $346K |
| Q2 2022 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2022 | $7.4M |
| Q3 2022 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2022 | $8.3M |
| Q4 2022 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2022 | $8.8M |
| Q1 2023 | $6.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2023 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $5.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $6.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $4.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $2.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7M |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $7.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $3.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $7.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $4M |
| Q1 2026 | $5.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $2M |
| Q2 2026 | $5.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $8.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $1.7M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $1.7M | 22.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $8.5M | 111.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $5.5M | 65.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2M | 23.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.4M | 40.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $5.9M | 70.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4M | 59.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.6M | 53.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9M | 43.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $7.5M | 110.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.6M | 48.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $7.1M | 95.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.3M | 53.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.8M | 29.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7M | 47.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7M | 47.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $2.1M | 35.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5M | 25.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.8M | 34.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M | 27.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.5M | 42.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M | 23.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.9M | 102.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.1M | 21.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $6.8M | 133.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $5.8M | 101.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.3M | 22.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $1.2M | 20.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $6.4M | 106.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $8.8M | 148.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $1.1M | 18.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $8.3M | 144.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $1.3M | 22.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $7.4M | 135.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $1.3M | 23.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $346K | 6.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $9.6M | 167.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $6.8M | 144.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $6.1M | 144.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $7.1M | 144.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $15.6M | 335.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $9.6M | 248.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $4.5M | 155.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $3.8M | 143.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $3.4M | 143.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $4M | 135.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $140K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $3.8M | 135.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $3.7M | 124.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding CTVA
$5.7B
$4.9B
$4.8B
$3.2B
$3.2B
$2.5B