Back to CSX
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → CSX
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd CSX Position History
CSX Corporation • Industrials
Quarters held
63
Latest value
$25M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$25M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $6.4M |
| Q2 2015 | $6.5M |
| Q3 2015 | $5.9M |
| Q4 2015 | $6.6M |
| Q1 2016 | $6.3M |
| Q2 2016 | $6.4M |
| Q3 2016 | $7.6M |
| Q4 2016 | $8.8M |
| Q1 2017 | $10.4M |
| Q2 2017 | $12.1M |
| Q3 2017 | $12.2M |
| Q4 2017 | $12.4M |
| Q1 2018 | $12.7M |
| Q2 2018 | $14.2M |
| Q3 2018 | $18.7M |
| Q4 2018 | $13.8M |
| Q1 2019 | $19.7M |
| Q2 2019 | $19.1M |
| Q2 2019 | $213K |
| Q3 2019 | $588K |
| Q4 2019 | $528K |
| Q1 2020 | $381K |
| Q2 2020 | $464K |
| Q3 2020 | $517K |
| Q4 2020 | $9.5M |
| Q1 2021 | $202K |
| Q1 2021 | $10.1M |
| Q2 2021 | $9.3M |
| Q3 2021 | $7.7M |
| Q4 2021 | $9.8M |
| Q1 2022 | $65K |
| Q1 2022 | $9.2M |
| Q2 2022 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2022 | $4.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2022 | $4.4M |
| Q4 2022 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2022 | $6.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $3.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2023 | $3.5M |
| Q2 2023 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6M |
| Q3 2023 | $3.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $7.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $5.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $6.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $2M |
| Q2 2025 | $11.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $13.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $9.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $14.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $16.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $1M |
| Q3 2026 | $25M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $25M | 537.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1M | 22.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $16.2M | 341.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $14.9M | 322.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $9.8M | 271.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $13.5M | 380.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $11.3M | 346.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2M | 62.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $6.8M | 231.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.9M | 65.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $5.3M | 165.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M | 56.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5M | 43.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.4M | 39.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M | 46.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M | 42.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.1M | 57.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.7M | 221.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.6M | 47.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $3.2M | 102.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6M | 50.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.8M | 52.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $3.5M | 102.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $1.5M | 49.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $3.4M | 112.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $6.1M | 195.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $1.4M | 45.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $4.4M | 166.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $1.1M | 41.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $4.8M | 166.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $1.3M | 43.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $9.2M | 244.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $65K | 1.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $9.8M | 261.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $7.7M | 260.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $9.3M | 312.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $10.1M | 104.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $202K | 2.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $9.5M | 104.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $517K | 6.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $464K | 6.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $381K | 6.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $528K | 7.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $588K | 8.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $213K | 2.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $19.1M | 247.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $19.7M | 263.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $13.8M | 221.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $18.7M | 252.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $14.2M | 222.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $12.7M | 227.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $12.4M | 226.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $12.2M | 224.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $12.1M | 222.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $10.4M | 223.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $8.8M | 246.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $7.6M | 249.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $6.4M | 246.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $6.3M | 246.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $6.6M | 255.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $5.9M | 218.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $6.5M | 197.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $6.4M | 192.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding CSX
$5.7B
$5.5B
$5.4B
$4.9B
$4.3B
$4.3B
$3.7B
$3.2B