Back to COLM
VANGUARD GROUP INC COLM Position History
Columbia Sportswear Company
Quarters held
20
Latest value
$8.4M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$224.4M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $224.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $940K |
| Q1 2025 | $489K |
| Q1 2025 | $324K |
| Q2 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $150.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $758K |
| Q2 2025 | $394K |
| Q2 2025 | $201K |
| Q3 2025 | $7.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $634K |
| Q3 2025 | $338K |
| Q3 2025 | $116.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $120.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $667K |
| Q4 2025 | $356K |
| Q4 2025 | $8.4M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $8.4M | 152.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $356K | 6.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $667K | 12.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $120.5M | 2.19M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3M | 23.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $116.1M | 2.22M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $338K | 6.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $634K | 12.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2M | 23.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $7.7M | 147.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $201K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $394K | 6.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $758K | 12.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $150.1M | 2.46M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.4M | 23.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $324K | 4.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $489K | 6.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $940K | 12.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $224.4M | 2.97M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.8M | 23.6K | — | — |
Other funds holding COLM
$306.6M
$304.5M
$291.5M
$270.3M
$180.8M
$143.1M
$138.4M