Back to COF-PN
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. → COF-PN
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. COF-PN Position History
COF-PN
Quarters held
25
Latest value
$4.5M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$507.4M
First seen
Q2 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | $149.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $4.1M |
| Q3 2023 | $106.4M |
| Q3 2023 | $8.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $95.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $259.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $2.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $66.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $66.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $66.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $91.7M |
| Q4 2024 | $68.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $184.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $184.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $224.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $207.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $290.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $2M |
| Q1 2026 | $300.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $38.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $507.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $3.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $4.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.5M | 22.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.1M | 15.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $507.4M | 2.53M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.8M | 9.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $38.3M | 210.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $300.8M | 1.65M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2M | 8.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.8M | 7.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $290.1M | 1.20M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $207.3M | 975.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $224.4M | 1.05M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $184.2M | 1.03M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $184.2M | 1.03M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $68.1M | 381.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $91.7M | 612.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $66.9M | 483.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $66.9M | 483.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $66.9M | 483.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.2M | 15.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $259.2M | 1.74M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $95.9M | 731.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $8.7M | 90.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $106.4M | 1.10M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.1M | 37.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $149.3M | 1.37M | — | — |
Other funds holding COF-PN
$5.6B
$5.6B
$3.6B
$3.3B
$3.1B
$2.9B
$2.8B