Back to CMI
VANGUARD GROUP INC CMI Position History
Cummins Inc. • Industrials
Quarters held
25
Latest value
$30.8M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$8.4B
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $26.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $5.2B |
| Q1 2025 | $90.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $194K |
| Q1 2025 | $66.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $17.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $26.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $5.6B |
| Q2 2025 | $101.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $170K |
| Q2 2025 | $74M |
| Q2 2025 | $18.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $306.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $6.9B |
| Q3 2025 | $25M |
| Q3 2025 | $98.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $131.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $845 |
| Q3 2025 | $219K |
| Q4 2025 | $392.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $8.4B |
| Q4 2025 | $155.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $267K |
| Q4 2025 | $121.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $30.8M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $30.8M | 60.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $121.4M | 237.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $267K | 523 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $155.3M | 304.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $8.4B | 16.37M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $392.8M | 769.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $219K | 518 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $845 | 2 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $131.1M | 310.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $98.6M | 233.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $25M | 59.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $6.9B | 16.32M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $306.7M | 726.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $18.9M | 57.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $74M | 225.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $170K | 518 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $101.1M | 308.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $5.6B | 16.96M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $26.3M | 80.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $17.5M | 55.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $66.1M | 211.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $194K | 618 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $90.9M | 289.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $5.2B | 16.64M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $26.2M | 83.6K | — | — |
Other funds holding CMI
$4.9B
$4.9B
$3.7B
$3.3B
$2.7B
$2.2B
$2.1B