Back to CLX
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. → CLX
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. CLX Position History
The Clorox Company • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
34
Latest value
$1M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$179.1M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $144.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $179.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $230K |
| Q2 2024 | $122.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $328K |
| Q2 2024 | $205K |
| Q2 2024 | $122.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $328K |
| Q2 2024 | $205K |
| Q2 2024 | $122.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $328K |
| Q2 2024 | $205K |
| Q3 2024 | $105.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $391K |
| Q3 2024 | $244K |
| Q4 2024 | $118M |
| Q4 2024 | $390K |
| Q4 2024 | $244K |
| Q1 2025 | $115.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $7.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $4.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $115.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $7.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $234K |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $36M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $595K |
| Q1 2026 | $165M |
| Q1 2026 | $808K |
| Q2 2026 | $3.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1M | 11.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.7M | 38.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $808K | 7.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $165M | 1.59M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $595K | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.4M | 33.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $36M | 357.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2M | 9.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $234K | 1.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.5M | 28.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4.2M | 28.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $7.1M | 48.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $115.2M | 782.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4.2M | 28.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $7.1M | 48.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $115.2M | 782.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $244K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $390K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $118M | 726.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $244K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $391K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $105.4M | 647.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $205K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $328K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $122.8M | 899.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $205K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $328K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $122.8M | 899.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $205K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $328K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $122.8M | 899.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $230K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $179.1M | 1.17M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $144.8M | 1.02M | — | — |
Other funds holding CLX
$855.4M
$804.8M
$804.8M
$619.4M
$374.6M
$197.8M
$181.3M
$171.8M