Back to CLNE
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC → CLNE
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC CLNE Position History
Clean Energy Fuels Corp. • Energy
Quarters held
14
Latest value
$22.4M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$69.6M
First seen
Q1 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | $66.2M |
| Q2 2023 | $69.6M |
| Q3 2023 | $52.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $61.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $46.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $50.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $54.9M |
| Q4 2024 | $41.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $20.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $22.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $30.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $23.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $27.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $22.4M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $22.4M | 10.94M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $27.8M | 11.20M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $23.8M | 11.32M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $30.6M | 11.85M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $22.6M | 11.61M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $20.5M | 13.23M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $41.2M | 16.40M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $54.9M | 17.64M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $50.9M | 19.08M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $46.9M | 17.52M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $61.6M | 16.09M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $52.7M | 13.75M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $69.6M | 14.04M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $66.2M | 15.19M | — | — |
Other funds holding CLNE
$27.3M
$26.7M
$26.5M
$21.8M
$21.5M
$21.3M
$20.2M