Back to CHEF
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. CHEF Position History
The Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
27
Latest value
$63.6M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$63.6M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $18.1M |
| Q3 2022 | $11.4M |
| Q4 2022 | $15.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $708K |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $3.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $325K |
| Q1 2024 | $942K |
| Q1 2024 | $2.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $978K |
| Q2 2024 | $2.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $4.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2024 | $4.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $13.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $16.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $665K |
| Q3 2025 | $20.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $736K |
| Q4 2025 | $16.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $339K |
| Q1 2026 | $17.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $241K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $63.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $63.6M | 662.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.7M | 18.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $241K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $17.8M | 299.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $339K | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $16.5M | 265.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $736K | 11.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $20.6M | 352.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $665K | 11.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $16.2M | 253.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $13.3M | 244.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $4.5M | 91.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.1M | 25.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $4.9M | 117.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.9M | 74.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $978K | 25.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.3M | 60.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.6M | 70.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $942K | 25.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $325K | 8.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.1M | 106.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M | 70.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $708K | 24.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $15.3M | 459.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $11.4M | 392.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $18.1M | 465.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding CHEF
$154.2M
$144.8M
$144.8M
$113.5M
$88.7M
$86.4M
$83.9M
$58.3M