Back to CF
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → CF
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd CF Position History
CF Industries Holdings, Inc. • Basic Materials
Quarters held
34
Latest value
$1.3M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$12.1M
First seen
Q1 2018
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2018 | $5.1M |
| Q2 2018 | $9.5M |
| Q3 2018 | $4.4M |
| Q4 2018 | $3.3M |
| Q1 2019 | $10.3M |
| Q2 2019 | $12.1M |
| Q3 2019 | $10.4M |
| Q4 2019 | $6.2M |
| Q1 2020 | $4.5M |
| Q2 2020 | $4.6M |
| Q3 2020 | $5M |
| Q4 2021 | $830K |
| Q1 2022 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2023 | $157K |
| Q1 2023 | $3.2M |
| Q2 2023 | $3.1M |
| Q3 2023 | $5.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $1M |
| Q1 2024 | $793K |
| Q2 2024 | $530K |
| Q4 2024 | $600K |
| Q1 2025 | $651K |
| Q2 2025 | $2.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $2M |
| Q3 2025 | $3.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $2.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $5.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $7M |
| Q3 2026 | $5.6M |
| Q3 2026 | $1.3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $1.3M | 11.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $5.6M | 48.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $7M | 64.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.3M | 12.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $5.7M | 43.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.9M | 14.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2M | 15.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.2M | 28.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.7M | 41.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2M | 22.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.5M | 16.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.6M | 28.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $651K | 8.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $600K | 7.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $530K | 7.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $793K | 9.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1M | 12.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $5.7M | 66.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $3.1M | 44.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $3.2M | 44.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $157K | 2.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $3.2M | 31.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $830K | 11.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $5M | 163.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $4.6M | 163.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $4.5M | 163.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $6.2M | 130.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $10.4M | 211.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $12.1M | 258.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $10.3M | 252.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $3.3M | 75.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $4.4M | 80.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $9.5M | 214.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $5.1M | 134.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding CF
$1.7B
$1.6B
$1.6B
$1.4B
$923.6M
$923.6M
$774.1M