Back to CE
VANGUARD GROUP INC CE Position History
Celanese Corporation • Basic Materials
Quarters held
24
Latest value
$28.2M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$670.9M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $4.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $670.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $3K |
| Q1 2025 | $1M |
| Q2 2025 | $4.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $2.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $642.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $4K |
| Q2 2025 | $780K |
| Q3 2025 | $26.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $460.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $3.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $3K |
| Q4 2025 | $3.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $2.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $464.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $3K |
| Q4 2025 | $28.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $28.2M | 667.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3K | 77 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $464.1M | 10.98M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.6M | 60.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.5M | 58.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.3M | 77.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3K | 77 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.3M | 54.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.4M | 56.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.1M | 74.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $460.1M | 10.93M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $26.5M | 630.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $780K | 14.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $4K | 77 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $642.2M | 11.61M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.1M | 37.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.9M | 51.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $4.1M | 74.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1M | 17.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3K | 55 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $670.9M | 11.82M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2M | 39.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.1M | 53.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4.3M | 74.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding CE
$1.2B
$1.1B
$1.1B
$1B
$942.5M
$924.4M
$918.3M
$873.8M