Back to CE
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC CE Position History
Celanese Corporation • Basic Materials
Quarters held
23
Latest value
$399.2M
Q2 2023
Peak value
$536M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $129.6M |
| Q2 2022 | $18.9M |
| Q2 2022 | $332.7M |
| Q2 2022 | $59.8M |
| Q2 2022 | $536M |
| Q3 2022 | $99.6M |
| Q3 2022 | $14.5M |
| Q3 2022 | $255.5M |
| Q3 2022 | $95.9M |
| Q3 2022 | $411.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $112.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $16.4M |
| Q4 2022 | $289.2M |
| Q4 2022 | $108.6M |
| Q4 2022 | $466M |
| Q1 2023 | $99.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $17.5M |
| Q1 2023 | $275.7M |
| Q1 2023 | $71.5M |
| Q1 2023 | $496.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $157.2M |
| Q2 2023 | $64.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $399.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | $399.2M | 3.45M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $64.1M | 553.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $157.2M | 1.36M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $496.3M | 4.56M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $71.5M | 656.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $275.7M | 2.53M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $17.5M | 160.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $99.4M | 913.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $466M | 4.56M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $108.6M | 1.06M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $289.2M | 2.83M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $16.4M | 160.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $112.7M | 1.10M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $411.7M | 4.56M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $95.9M | 1.06M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $255.5M | 2.83M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $14.5M | 160.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $99.6M | 1.10M | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $536M | 4.56M | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $59.8M | 508.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $332.7M | 2.83M | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $18.9M | 160.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $129.6M | 1.10M | — | — |
Other funds holding CE
$1.2B
$1.1B
$1.1B
$1B
$942.5M
$924.4M
$918.3M
$873.8M