Back to CAE
Henshaw Capital LLC CAE Position History
CAE Inc. • Industrials
Quarters held
15
Latest value
$808K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$854K
First seen
Q1 2020
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2020 | $178K |
| Q2 2020 | $228K |
| Q3 2020 | $206K |
| Q4 2020 | $563K |
| Q1 2021 | $579K |
| Q2 2021 | $352K |
| Q3 2021 | $342K |
| Q4 2021 | $362K |
| Q1 2022 | $275K |
| Q2 2022 | $260K |
| Q3 2022 | $162K |
| Q4 2025 | $854K |
| Q1 2026 | $732K |
| Q2 2026 | $680K |
| Q3 2026 | $808K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $808K | 33.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $680K | 27.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $732K | 28.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $854K | 28.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $162K | 10.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $260K | 10.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $275K | 10.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $362K | 14.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $342K | 11.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $352K | 11.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $579K | 20.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $563K | 20.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $206K | 14.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $228K | 14.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $178K | 14.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding CAE
$409.7M
$398.2M
$310.9M
$281.1M
$261.3M
$255.6M
$250.3M
$210.5M