Back to BA-PA
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → BA-PA
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd BA-PA Position History
Boeing Co • Manufacturing
Quarters held
61
Latest value
$9K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$160.9M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $7.6M |
| Q2 2015 | $6.8M |
| Q3 2015 | $7.2M |
| Q4 2015 | $7.9M |
| Q1 2016 | $212K |
| Q1 2016 | $7.5M |
| Q2 2016 | $7.5M |
| Q2 2016 | $217K |
| Q3 2016 | $7.6M |
| Q4 2016 | $20M |
| Q1 2017 | $27.3M |
| Q1 2017 | $275K |
| Q2 2017 | $466K |
| Q2 2017 | $29.8M |
| Q3 2017 | $2.5M |
| Q3 2017 | $38.2M |
| Q4 2017 | $3.8M |
| Q4 2017 | $45.7M |
| Q1 2018 | $83M |
| Q2 2018 | $2.8M |
| Q2 2018 | $95.4M |
| Q3 2018 | $105.5M |
| Q4 2018 | $95.7M |
| Q1 2019 | $157.5M |
| Q2 2019 | $160.9M |
| Q3 2019 | $144.6M |
| Q4 2019 | $3K |
| Q4 2019 | $82.5M |
| Q1 2020 | $20.9M |
| Q2 2020 | $25.7M |
| Q3 2020 | $23.2M |
| Q4 2020 | $14.8M |
| Q1 2021 | $17.6M |
| Q2 2021 | $16.7M |
| Q3 2021 | $15M |
| Q4 2021 | $12.4M |
| Q1 2022 | $10.3M |
| Q2 2022 | $5.4M |
| Q3 2022 | $4.8M |
| Q4 2022 | $2.8M |
| Q4 2022 | $6.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $3.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $8.2M |
| Q2 2023 | $7M |
| Q3 2023 | $7.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $18.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $6M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $3.7M |
| Q4 2024 | $5.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $7.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $210K |
| Q2 2025 | $10.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $12.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $12.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $10K |
| Q1 2026 | $14.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $11K |
| Q2 2026 | $13.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $26.1M |
| Q3 2026 | $9K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $9K | 50 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $26.1M | 140.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $13.5M | 62.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $11K | 50 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $14.2M | 71.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $10K | 50 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $12.9M | 59.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $12.6M | 58.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $10.9M | 51.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $210K | 1.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $7.4M | 43.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $5.9M | 33.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $3.7M | 24.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.9M | 26.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6M | 31.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $18.3M | 70.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $7.9M | 41.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $7M | 33.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $8.2M | 38.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $3.4M | 16.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $6.1M | 31.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $2.8M | 14.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $4.8M | 39.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $5.4M | 39.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $10.3M | 53.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $12.4M | 61.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $15M | 68.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $16.7M | 73.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $17.6M | 69.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $14.8M | 69.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $23.2M | 140.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $25.7M | 140.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $20.9M | 140.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $82.5M | 253.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $3K | 10 | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $144.6M | 380.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $160.9M | 442.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $157.5M | 412.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $95.7M | 296.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $105.5M | 283.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $95.4M | 284.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $2.8M | 8.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $83M | 253.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $45.7M | 154.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $3.8M | 13.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $38.2M | 150.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $2.5M | 9.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $29.8M | 150.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $466K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $275K | 1.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $27.3M | 154.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $20M | 128.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $7.6M | 57.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $217K | 1.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $7.5M | 57.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $7.5M | 58.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $212K | 1.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $7.9M | 54.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $7.2M | 54.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $6.8M | 48.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $7.6M | 50.8K | — | — |
Other funds holding BA-PA
$13.8B
$13.3B
$13.1B
$10.6B
$8.2B
$8.2B
$8.1B
$7.5B