Back to AXTA
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. AXTA Position History
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. • Basic Materials
Quarters held
26
Latest value
$220.2M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$220.2M
First seen
Q3 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | $596K |
| Q4 2023 | $33.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $279K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $3.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $32.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $296K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $2.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $33.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $46.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $4.5M |
| Q4 2024 | $28.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $22.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $8.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $15.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $55.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $16.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $78.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $17.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $80.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $12.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $129.6M |
| Q2 2026 | $3.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $220.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $220.2M | 6.43M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.9M | 113.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $129.6M | 4.68M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $12.5M | 452.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $80.2M | 2.48M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $17.3M | 536.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $78.2M | 2.73M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $16.1M | 561.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $55.3M | 1.86M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $15.5M | 523.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $8.2M | 246.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $22.1M | 665.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $28.4M | 830.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $4.5M | 131.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.8M | 50.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $46.4M | 1.28M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $33.4M | 977.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.4M | 71.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1M | 51.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $296K | 13.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $32.6M | 949.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.4M | 99.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3M | 67.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $279K | 15.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $33.1M | 974.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $596K | 22.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding AXTA
$380.2M
$228.9M
$228.9M
$220.9M
$205.7M
$190.3M
$187.1M