Back to ASX
Henshaw Capital LLC ASX Position History
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. • Technology
Quarters held
17
Latest value
$2.9M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$3.2M
First seen
Q2 2018
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2018 | $211K |
| Q3 2018 | $222K |
| Q4 2018 | $172K |
| Q1 2019 | $195K |
| Q2 2019 | $179K |
| Q3 2019 | $202K |
| Q4 2019 | $378K |
| Q1 2020 | $254K |
| Q2 2020 | $308K |
| Q3 2020 | $277K |
| Q4 2020 | $341K |
| Q1 2021 | $623K |
| Q2 2021 | $386K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $3.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $2.9M | 65.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.2M | 70.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.4M | 111.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.8M | 111.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $386K | 47.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $623K | 80.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $341K | 58.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $277K | 67.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $308K | 67.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $254K | 67.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $378K | 67.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $202K | 45.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $179K | 45.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $195K | 45.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $172K | 46.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $222K | 46.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $211K | 46.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding ASX
$264.8M
$198.9M
$198.6M
$187.5M
$186.8M
$179.3M
$175.2M
$173.9M