Back to funds
View filing
Marathon Mission, Inc.
hedge fundUpdated 35 days agoManaged by Marathon Mission, Inc. • Latest filing Q3 2026
Portfolio value
$198.2M
Q3 2026
Filings
5
Quarterly 13F history
Top-10 concentration
100.0%
Weight of largest holdings
Annualized return
18.3%
Implied from 13F holdings
Portfolio value history
13F-disclosed portfolio value over 5 quarters
Show data table
| Period | Portfolio value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $167.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $172.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $171.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $200.3M |
| Q3 2026 | $198.2M |
Top holdings
56 positions as of Q3 2026
| # | Stock | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $30.5M | 498.2K | 15.36% | Added(+0.9%) | |
| 2 | $30.3M | 246.2K | 15.29% | Added(+0.9%) | |
| 3 | $22.9M | 487.8K | 11.53% | Trimmed(-4.6%) | |
| 4 | $22.2M | 313.9K | 11.18% | Added(+0.9%) | |
| 5 | $11.2M | 126.2K | 5.64% | Added(+0.7%) | |
| 6 | $8.9M | 84.7K | 4.47% | Added(+2.0%) | |
| 7 | $5.6M | 54.7K | 2.82% | Added(+0.4%) | |
| 8 | ? N/A ISHARES TR | $5.4M | 236.6K | 2.72% | Added(+7.5%) |
| 9 | ? N/A ISHARES TR | $5.3M | 206.3K | 2.67% | Added(+2.5%) |
| 10 | $5.3M | 49.3K | 2.66% | Added(+1.7%) | |
| 11 | ? N/A ISHARES TR | $5.1M | 213.5K | 2.59% | Added(+2.2%) |
| 12 | $3.1M | 8.9K | 1.57% | Unchanged | |
| 13 | $3.1M | 13.6K | 1.57% | Added(+18.0%) | |
| 14 | $2.7M | 112.7K | 1.37% | Added(+2.5%) | |
| 15 | $2.7M | 108.0K | 1.36% | Added(+2.4%) | |
| 16 | ? N/A ISHARES TR | $2.6M | 129.2K | 1.31% | Added(+2.5%) |
| 17 | $2.5M | 102.8K | 1.28% | Added(+2.6%) | |
| 18 | ? N/A ISHARES TR | $2.5M | 102.6K | 1.27% | Added(+2.4%) |
| 19 | ? N/A ISHARES TR | $2M | 84.7K | 1.03% | Added(+20.6%) |
| 20 | ? N/A ISHARES TR | $1.8M | 75.1K | 0.90% | Added(+25.0%) |